Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running Buck Wild Extreme Trail Run
Rogersville, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Running Buck Wild Extreme 5k
Running Buck Wild Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
255
Jordan Adams
00:21:49
7:01/mile
16
F
1
2nd
137
SYBIL WATERS
00:22:56
7:23/mile
25
F
2
3rd
231
Maggie Graham
00:23:44
7:39/mile
12
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
103
JOSH WHITEHEAD
00:16:24
5:17/mile
35
M
1
2nd
246
Wayne Morrow
00:25:39
8:16/mile
44
M
2
3rd
102
TOMMY JOINER
00:25:44
8:17/mile
50
M
3
5k Female 13 and Under
1st
128
LINDSEY LINKOUS
00:26:29
8:32/mile
12
F
6
2nd
175
SAVANNAH ROMINES
00:42:11
13:36/mile
13
F
55
5k Male 13 and Under
1st
152
CAMRYN MILLS
00:35:27
11:26/mile
9
M
19
5k Female 14 to 19
1st
225
Pariss Cruce
00:31:58
10:18/mile
18
F
22
2nd
174
MADISON ROMINES
00:36:27
11:45/mile
15
F
38
5k Male 14 to 19
1st
151
BRANDYN MILLS
00:41:35
13:24/mile
14
M
22
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
245
Tallulah Patterson
00:31:41
10:13/mile
21
F
20
2nd
132
LINDSAY CAHILL
00:34:01
10:58/mile
24
F
29
3rd
200
ADRIANA BELLO
00:42:17
13:38/mile
24
F
57
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
155
JENNY LAWSON
00:27:07
8:44/mile
28
F
7
2nd
258
Kamilla Brewer
00:30:04
9:41/mile
28
F
12
3rd
165
GINA BUTTRUM
00:33:35
10:49/mile
26
F
27
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
133
MATT HUCKABEE
00:34:01
10:58/mile
28
M
17
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
164
STEPHANIE ANDERSEN
00:31:05
10:01/mile
31
F
16
2nd
249
Ashley Butler
00:31:45
10:14/mile
30
F
21
3rd
196
JOANIE DEUBERRY
00:36:39
11:49/mile
31
F
39
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
190
WILL HINTON
00:25:52
8:20/mile
33
M
4
2nd
123
JOHN ODEM
00:38:31
12:25/mile
34
M
21
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
161
ALICE LESSMANN
00:25:58
8:22/mile
38
F
5
2nd
253
Elyssa Dufrene
00:28:18
9:07/mile
35
F
9
3rd
237
Kim Shores
00:29:15
9:26/mile
38
F
11
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
198
BRYAN SPRINGER
00:27:28
8:51/mile
36
M
7
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
243
Becky Dildine
00:28:50
9:17/mile
40
F
10
2nd
222
EMILY SAVOIE
00:31:17
10:05/mile
41
F
18
3rd
252
Loretta Largo
00:32:44
10:33/mile
43
F
24
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
112
DON BOWLING
00:30:09
9:43/mile
44
M
11
2nd
236
Heath Shores
00:30:44
9:54/mile
40
M
13
3rd
170
MARTY BURROWS
00:30:44
9:54/mile
41
M
14
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
224
BRENDA MORROW
00:27:44
8:56/mile
46
F
8
2nd
221
PAM EMERSON
00:31:03
10:00/mile
45
F
15
3rd
186
BETH PURSER
00:32:57
10:37/mile
49
F
25
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
244
Ned Dildine
00:26:39
8:35/mile
47
M
6
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
247
Mary Brewer
00:30:26
9:48/mile
53
F
13
2nd
120
PENNY MCDANIEL
00:30:27
9:49/mile
51
F
14
3rd
257
Lee Renfroe
00:32:18
10:25/mile
52
F
23
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
156
AUBURN WILSON
00:28:16
9:06/mile
52
M
8
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
180
NANCY ADAMS
00:25:36
8:15/mile
55
F
4
2nd
181
LINDA REYNOLDS
00:31:31
10:09/mile
58
F
19
3rd
117
SCARLETT HOSAY
00:40:37
13:06/mile
56
F
46
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
194
DAVID PURSER
00:30:39
9:53/mile
58
M
12
2nd
209
JAMEY ALEXANDER
00:30:53
9:57/mile
55
M
15
3rd
118
BILLY RUSSELL
00:37:51
12:12/mile
56
M
20
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
115
DEBORAH KULMER
00:34:36
11:09/mile
60
F
32
2nd
105
TINA BUCHANAN
00:38:05
12:16/mile
60
F
44
3rd
193
KATHY WALKER
00:48:58
15:47/mile
63
F
65
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
223
STAN WALKER
00:26:22
8:30/mile
63
M
5
2nd
191
JERRY RISTE
00:55:56
18:02/mile
60
M
24
5k Male 65 and Over
1st
119
DANIEL KREBER
00:28:28
9:10/mile
65
M
9
2nd
228
Marshall Lewey
00:29:03
9:21/mile
66
M
10
3rd
192
SAM WALKER
00:48:58
15:47/mile
66
M
23